2011 Indianapolis Election Results 

click to enlarge GRAPHIC BY MELISSA CARTER
NUVO pulls these numbers straight from the Marion County Election Board as soon as they are ready: freshly baked data for your digesting pleasure. May the best candidates win!
  

SUMMARY REPORT        MUNICIPAL ELECTION               CERTIFIED RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/21/11     MARION COUNTY, INDIANA
RUN TIME:09:12 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2011

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 593).  .  .  .  .       593  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   604,429
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   181,220
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             29.98

          WILLIAMS CREEK PUBLIC QUESTION
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   85.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   14.52

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 593 OF 593 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,570   54.98
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,423   44.14
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       986     .88

          MAYOR
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 590 OF 590 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELINA KENNEDY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,993   47.14
           GREG BALLARD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    92,525   51.31
           CHRISTOPHER (OD) BOWEN (LIB) .  .  .  .     2,677    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122     .07

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE
          Vote For  4
              (WITH 590 OF 590 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ZACH ADAMSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,975   12.53
           JOHN BARTH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    88,012   12.98
           PAMELA L. HICKMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    86,781   12.80
           LEROY ROBINSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    81,140   11.97
           JACQUELINE CISSELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    74,531   10.99
           MICHAEL KALSCHEUR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    72,247   10.66
           BARBARA MALONE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,792   11.62
           ANGEL M. RIVERA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,888   11.05
           PATRICK CULLEY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,251    1.36
           BILL LEVIN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,083    1.49
           SHERI MEINERT (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,839    1.45
           REID ROBERTS MILLER (LIB) .  .  .  .  .     7,444    1.10

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSE M. EVANS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,797   54.41
           SUSAN BLAIR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,764   42.69
           MICHAEL BISHOP (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .       256    2.90

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA L. MANSFIELD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,742   60.58
           ANTHONY SIMONS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,817   35.99
           SAM GOLDSTEIN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269    3.44

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEN FARBER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,322   42.57
           RYAN VAUGHN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,830   57.43

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KOSTAS POULAKIDAS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,842   49.80
           CHRISTINE SCALES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,881   50.20

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACKIE BUTLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,711   30.03
           VIRGINIA (GINNY) J. CAIN (REP)  .  .  .     6,089   67.45
           CHRISTOPHER L. HODAPP (LIB)  .  .  .  .       228    2.53

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRETT A. VOORHIES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     2,905   45.05
           JANICE SHATTUCK MCHENRY (REP).  .  .  .     3,368   52.23
           KEVIN R. FLEMING (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       175    2.71

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 7
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAGGIE A. LEWIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,644   62.62
           SAHARA WILLIAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,994   34.27
           MATTHEW STONE (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181    3.11

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 8
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MONROE GRAY JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,364   69.39
           STU RHODES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,807   30.61

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 9
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE SIMPSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,701   81.07
           SALLY SPIERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981   13.95
           JERAMY TOWNSLEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       350    4.98

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 10
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM (DUKE) OLIVER (DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,655   78.25
           BARBARA HOLLAND (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       856   18.33
           JOELL PALMER (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    3.43

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 11
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE TALLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,349   66.39
           MIKE HEALY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,502   31.05
           TOM MULCAHY (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206    2.56

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 12
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REGINA MARSH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,977   47.40
           MIKE MCQUILLEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,138   49.32
           SHAWN S. SULLIVAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       275    3.28

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 13
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JARED N. EVANS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,237   36.29
           ROBERT B. LUTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,719   60.32
           JASON J. SIPE (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209    3.39

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 14
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MAXINE E. KING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,876   44.67
           MARILYN PFISTERER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,324   55.33

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 15
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VOP OSILI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,417   80.59
           A. J. FEENEY-RUIZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       915   16.69
           ZACHARY CAPEHART (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       149    2.72

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 16
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN T. MAHERN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,754   64.79
           BILL BRUTON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953   35.21

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 17
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY B. MORIARTY ADAMS (DEM) .  .  .  .     3,825   65.67
           GARY WHITMORE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,000   34.33

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 18
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VERNON A. BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,941   67.23
           MICHAEL HEADY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,921   32.77

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 19
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANE MAHERN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,516   47.48
           JEFF MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,677   52.52

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 20
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRANK MASCARI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,829   52.53
           SUSIE DAY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,556   47.47

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 21
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD A. WOODMANSEE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,111   39.02
           BENJAMIN D. HUNTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     4,451   55.83
           JOSH FEATHERSTONE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .       410    5.14

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 22
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUG WHITE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,362   32.17
           JASON HOLLIDAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,981   67.83

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 23
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT A. COXEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,792   25.35
           JEFF CARDWELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,030   71.15
           KENT RAQUET (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248    3.51

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 24
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACK E. SANDLIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,763   75.66
           ED COLEMAN (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,532   24.34

          CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT 25
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARIO GARZA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,078   25.12
           AARON FREEMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,614   70.30
           KEVIN C. VAIL (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562    4.59

          MAYOR BEECH GROVE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS BUCKLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,113   61.16
           TERRY DILK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,342   38.84

          CLERK-TREASURER BEECH GROVE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN MCMILLAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,810   54.03
           CHRIS DUFFER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540   45.97

          CITY JUDGE BEECH GROVE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH ANN DUNCAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,472   44.22
           ANDREW WELLS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,857   55.78

          CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE BEECH GROVE
          Vote For  2
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID MOBLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,608   25.61
           DEBBIE SPRINGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,519   24.19
           KATHY J. COATES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,626   25.89
           DANIEL A. NORRIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,527   24.32

          CITY COUNCIL BEECH GROVE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARY HUSER STEWART (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       442   60.80
           JON GOBLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   39.20

          CITY COUNCIL BEECH GROVE 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ED BELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   37.50
           JULIE WEAVER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   25.88
           MICHAEL E. JARVIS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       208   36.62

          CITY COUNCIL BEECH GROVE 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH (JOE) GRIFFIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .       402   45.94
           ANTHONY DAVIDSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       473   54.06

          CITY COUNCIL BEECH GROVE 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAM STALLARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   44.43
           JOHN JENNINGS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   55.57

          CITY COUNCIL BEECH GROVE 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE HARRISON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   51.49
           GREGORY ALLISON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   48.51

          TOWN COUNCIL CLERMONT DISTRICT 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT V. (BOB) HINSHAW (IND).  .  .  .       109  100.00

          CLERK-TREASURER CROWS NEST
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAWRENCE A. O'CONNOR JR. (IND)  .  .  .        62  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE CROWS NEST
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES R. BANTZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        61   34.08
           V. WILLIAM HUNT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   32.96
           WILLIAM V. LAWSON III (IND)  .  .  .  .        59   32.96

          CLERK-TREASURER CUMBERLAND
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GRACE HECK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575  100.00

          TOWN JUDGE CUMBERLAND
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LEROY M. WHEELER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       459  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NICOLE BELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   53.07
           SANDRA COTTEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   46.93

          TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRIAN R. GRITTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK T. REYNOLD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   64.02
           CHARLES E. DAWSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        77   35.98

          TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNA PEA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   64.03
           DONALD J. ENGERER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       100   35.97

          TOWN COUNCIL CUMBERLAND 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH SIEFKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          CLERK-TREASURER HOMECROFT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM J. COOMES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE HOMECROFT
          Vote For  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIMOTHY EICKHOFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       141   24.69
           DAVID HANSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   24.69
           BARBARA K. JONES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       144   25.22
           CHRISTOPHER J. MOSIER (REP)  .  .  .  .       145   25.39

          MAYOR LAWRENCE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEAN E. JESSUP (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,092   54.20
           PAUL RICKETTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,303   45.80

          CITY CLERK LAWRENCE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATHLEEN WALTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,533  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE LAWRENCE
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RAY A. ANDERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,593   17.45
           DEBRA (DEB'Z) COOPER (DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,331   16.46
           AARON HEISLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,188   15.91
           JEFF COATS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,552   17.30
           R. DOUGLAS REESER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     4,285   16.28
           TOM SHEVLOT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,368   16.60

          CITY COUNCIL LAWRENCE 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CARL H. BARNETT JR. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       581  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL LAWRENCE 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA K. TREAT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   51.71
           ROBERT E. STERRETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       424   48.29

          CITY COUNCIL LAWRENCE 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHERRON R. FREEMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,110   60.33
           GARY B. CONNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   39.67

          CITY COUNCIL LAWRENCE 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID PARNELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,002  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL LAWRENCE 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEVE COLLIER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,501  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL LAWRENCE 6
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID FREEMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145  100.00

          CLERK-TREASURER MERIDIAN HILLS
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN H. R. TAYLOR (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       446  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE MERIDIAN HILLS
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WALTER B. FREIHOFER (IND) .  .  .  .  .       413   27.68
           KRISTINA M. FREY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       392   26.27
           TERRENCE W. O'BRIEN (IND) .  .  .  .  .       423   28.35
           JAMES A. RUSH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   17.69

          CLERK-TREASURER ROCKY RIPPLE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHY HURT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE ROCKY RIPPLE
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD BARCOM (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   30.60
           CARLA GAFF-CLARK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       187   27.91
           GREG GOODRICH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    5.67
           ROBERT TOMEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   26.42
           JULIE BLEAKLEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    9.40

          MAYOR SOUTHPORT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VERNON JESSE TESTRUTH (REP)  .  .  .  .       344  100.00

          CLERK-TREASURER SOUTHPORT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANA S. BOSSINGHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .       330  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL AT- LARGE SOUTHPORT
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS QUINN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL SOUTHPORT DIST 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES A. COONEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL SOUTHPORT DIST 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SUSAN ASKIN SCHMOLL (REP) .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL SOUTHPORT DIST 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROSE HARRISON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL SOUTHPORT DIST 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY L. TUNGET (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

          CLERK-TREASURER SPEEDWAY
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TRACI L. LIPP (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,002   36.32
           SHARON ZISHKA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,757   63.68

          TOWN COUNCIL SPEEDWAY DISTRICT 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WAYNE WILCOX (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   36.41
           GARY L. RAIKES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,736   63.59

          TOWN COUNCIL SPEEDWAY DISTRICT 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF S. HARTMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,933  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL SPEEDWAY DISTRICT 3
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BILL SUFFEL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,861  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL SPEEDWAY DISTRICT 4
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORMAN SMINK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       966   36.07
           EILEEN FISHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,712   63.93

          TOWN COUNCIL SPEEDWAY DISTRICT 5
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JASON DELISLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,953  100.00

          CLERK-TREASURER WARREN PARK
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD BEAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       392  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE WARREN PARK
          Vote For  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRISTINA CAMPOLL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       278   21.43
           KELLY BARRETT-BROGAN (REP).  .  .  .  .       342   26.37
           DENISE ROBINSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   26.45
           STEVEN W. SHILTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       334   25.75

          CLERK-TREASURER WYNNEDALE
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL J. OWENS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL AT-LARGE WYNNEDALE
          Vote For  6
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JANET S. GIBSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   20.60
           JUDITH HALL (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   22.33
           FREDRICK M. HOHLT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        75   18.61
           JOHN KINCAID (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   20.60
           RUSSELL A. RICHEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        72   17.87

Favorite

Related Locations

Comments

Today's Best Bets | All of today's events

This Week's Flyers

Around the Web

All contents copyright © 2016 NUVO Inc.
3951 N. Meridian St., Suite 200, Indianapolis, IN 46208
Website powered by Foundation